Handbook Updated February 2023

Complete Handbook Updated Feb 23

Or

Individual Pages Below

Page 01 – Overall Index

Page 02 – Fixed Date Competitions

Page 03 – Index Trophies ‘A’ – ‘O’

Page 04 – Index Trophies ‘P’ – ‘V’, External Competitions, Special Days & Rules

Page 05 – AGM, Mixed & Juniors & Fun Competitions

Page 06 – Anniversary Trophy

Page 07 – Ayot Green Cup

Page 08 – Birdie Tree

Page 09 – Burley Trophy

Page 10 – Claire Hasseldine Trophy

Page 11 – Coronation Trophy

Page 12 – Daphne Robinson Trophy

Page 13 – E. & V. Suggitt Challenge Bowl

Page 14 – Eclectic – Summer

Page 15 – Eclectic – Winter

Page 16– Halsey Trophy (Ladies)

Page 17 – Hudson Trophy – Ladies Club Championship

Page 18 – Isabel Gibbs Bowl

Page 19 – Isabel Holland

Page 20 – Jean Garrett Trophhy

Page 21 – Joan Manyweathers Bowl

Page 22 – Jubilee Cup

Page 23 – Knockout Summer

Page 24 – Knockout Winter

Page 25 – Lady President’s Putter

Page 26 – Lambart Cup

Page 27 – Leckie Trophy

Page 28 – Millennium Trophy

Page 29 – Neech Trophy

Page 30 – Oliver Rose Bowl

Page 31 – Phyl Tearle Trophy

Page 32 – President’s Trophy

Page 33 – Rita McVeigh Rose Bowl

Page 34 – Rosemary Carroll Trophy

Page 35 – Sadie Facer Bowl

Page 36 – St John Glew Singles Summer Matchplay

Page 37 – Three Clubs And A Putter

Page 38 – Victtory Cup

Page 39 – Section 2 – External Competitions

Page 40 – Australian Spoons

Page 41 – Coronation & Daily Mail Foursomes

Page 42 – Diamond Jubilee

Page 43 – Herts County Womens Competittions, & Ping

Page 44 – Section 3 – Special Days

Page 45 – Autumn Meeting (Godfrey Trophy)

Page 46 – Invitation & Lady Captain’s Day

Page 47 – Club Medal

Page 48 – New Year Trophy

Page 49 – Nine Hole Competition

Page 50 – Spring Meeting – Archer Cup

Page 51 – Section 4 – Rules

Page 52 – Course Rating : Slope Index Table

Page 53 – Course Handicap Table Front 9

Page 54 – Course Handicap Table Back 9

Page 55 – Stroke Allowances

Page 56 – Stroke Allowances Chart

Page 57 – Knockouts

Page 58 – Medal Finals

Page 59 – Women’s Medal Regional Finals

Page 60 – Merit Award Trophy

Page 61 – Texas Scramble

Page 62 – Section 5 – AGM

Page 63 – 82 – AGM & General Information

Page 83 – Penny Broadbent Trophy

Page 84 – Section 6 – Mixed : Junior Matches

Page 85 – Bill Game Trophy

Page 86 – Festival Trophy

Page 87 – Half Term Cup (Juniors) & Halsey Mixed

Page 88 – Helen Hill

Page 89 – Midsummer Mixed

Page 90 – Monty Marshall Trophy

Page 91 – Remington Plate

Page 92 – Tant Trophy (Mixed)

Page 93 – Section 7 – Fun Competitions

Page 94 – Strings & Flag Competitions

Page 95 – Yellow Ball Competition

Page 96 – Waltzing Matilda & Reverse Waltz Competitions